Prize winners from our Open, Junior, Mid Am and Senior Champs 2019

 

 

The Nomads Gauteng Junior Championships Prize list 2019

 

    

 

 

A Division (6.5 and Under)

Winner's name

Score

 

1

Winner 36 Holes Gross

Kaylah Williams

135

 

2

Runner Up 36 Holes Gross

Caitlyn Macnab

138

 

3

Third 36 Holes Gross

Symone Henriques

140

 

4

Winner 36 Holes Nett

Danielle Bekker

141

 

      5

Runner Up 36 Holes Nett

Samantha Whateley

143

 

      6

Third 36 Holes Nett

Kim Turgut

146

 

      7

Fourth 36 Holes Nett

Cara Ford

148

 

8

Best first round Gross

Kiera Healey

71

 

9

Best second round Gross

Stephanie Barbaglia

74

 

 

B Division (6.6 – 15.4)

  

 

1

Winner 36 Holes Gross

Samantha Conradie

178

 

2

Winner 36 Holes Nett

Jessica Franklin

159

 

 

 

The Proshop Gauteng  Championships Prize list 2019

 
     
 

A Division (6.5 and Under)

Winner's name

Score

 

1

Winner 54 Holes Gross

Kaylah Williams

208

 

2

Runner Up 54 Holes Gross

Zethu Myeki

214

 

3

Third 54 Holes Gross

Caitlyn Macnab

214

 

4

Winner 54 Holes Nett

Symone Henriques

211

on count out

5

Runner up 54 Holes Nett

Samantha Whateley

213

on count out 

6

Third 54 Holes Nett

Danielle Bekker

213

 

7

Best Overall 18 Holes Gross

Kaylah Williams

66

 

8

Best first round Gross

Kiera Floyd

71

 

9

Best second round Gross

Kajal Mistry

71

 

10

Best third round Gross

Eleonora Galletti

74

 

 

B Division (6.6-15.3)

   

1

Winner 36 Holes Gross

Robyn Gering

177

 

2

Runner Up 36 Holes Gross

Samantha Conradie

178

 

3

Winner 36 Holes Nett

Sophy Msimang

143

 

4

Best Overall 18 Holes Gross

Robyn Gering

87

 

 

C Division (15.4 – 26.0)

 

 

 

1

Winner 36 Holes Stableford

Adele Klingman

71

 

2

R/ Up 36 Holes Stableford

Gill Van Der Meulen

68

 

3

Best Overall 18 Holes

Adele Clingman

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Cenotec South Africa Mid-Am and Seniors

 

 

 

 

A Division (6.5 and Under)

 

 

 

1

Winner 36 Holes Gross

Sonja Bland

159

 

2

Winner 36 Holes Nett

Heather Kruger

148

 

 

B Division (6.6 – 15.3)

 

 

 

1

Winner 36 Holes Gross

Robyn Gering

177

 

2

Runner Up 36 Holes Gross

Sandy Di Nicola

179

 

3

Winner 36 Holes Nett

Sophy Msimang

143

 

 

Senior Silver (15.3 & Under)

 

 

 

1

Winner 36 Holes Gross

Sonja Bland

159

 

 

C Division (15.4 – 26.0)

 

 

 

1

Winner 36 Holes Stableford

Adele Clingman

71

 

2

R/ Up 36 Holes Stableford

Gill Van der Meulen

68

 

3

Third 36 Holes Stableford

Judy Fredericks

66

 

4

Fourth 36 Holes Stableford

Grizelda Ruiters

62

 

 

Senior Bronze (15.4 – 26.0)

 

 

 

1

Winner 36 Holes Stableford

Adele Clingman

71